How to get a Denmark Green Card Visa ?




If you are looking for the Denmark Green Card Visa information, you are in right place where you can get all information of Denmark Green Card Visa. Denmark is one of the most active and powerful country of the European Union. As like the Canada, Australia and New Zealand, Denmark is also trying to recruit the skilled manpower from all around the globe. To recruit the skilled manpower from the different countries, Denmark had already started the immigration policy program called “Denmark Green Card”. Even more than this, for the skilled workers who have at least two years f experience in any professional field, there is the working visa program called “Positive List Scheme”.

What is Denmark Green Card Visa Scheme?

SkillSelect Visa Australia | SkillSelect Australia Immigration | Live and Work In Australia

For those who are not the resident of the Denmark, they can apply for the Denmark Green Card Scheme to live and work in Denmark. To be approved for the Denmark Green Card Visa, candidates should meet certain criteria such as age, education, work experience, language proficiency and this is totally based on the point system. Once you get approved for the Denmark Green Card Scheme, you can get the Working permit too. This Green Card Scheme is valid up to 2 years and you can extend further 3 years after fulfilling the requirements.

Choosing an Immigration Program Canada | Canada Immigration

Denmark Green Card Schemes for Students:

There is very few country in the world where overseas students get Green Card during their student life, Denmark is one of them where the student can get the Green Card during their studies period.

As well as for those who have already completed their academic educational program in their country, they can apply the Denmark Green Card for 6 months period. If you find a job during that 6 months period you can get an extension up to 6 months.

What/Who Can Apply Canada Express Entry 2017 ?

What/Who Can Apply Canada Express Entry 2017 ?

Denmark Green Card for Spouses:

If your wife/husband already have the Denmark Green Card, it is not necessary for you to get the work permit separately. You can get the resident permit right away. Even y=if you want to start a business in Denmark, you can start your own business too.

Eligibility for Denmark Green Card Schemes:

Below are the eligibility criteria to get the resident permit for Denmark.

Education:

Any masters degree like Master of computer application, master of technology, master of engineering and so on are necessary. If you have undergraduate, graduate or PhD from any well renowned University, you can get extra points.

Language Proficiency:

For the language proficiency, you have to pass an authorized exam in English, Swedish or Danish. For the English test, it can be either IELTS or TOEFL. It is very important that, your test score must not be more than 2 years old.

Work Experience:

You must have at least 2 years of work experience in the area of work which is listed as the shortage skilled worker in Denmark.

Recent search terms:

  • denmark edv form
  • denmark green card scheme 2017
  • Denmark green card lottery Visa
  • denmark green card lottery
  • denmark green card 2017
  • lottery visa for denmark
  • denmark dv lottery for nepal
  • denmark DV for nepal
  • danish greencard 2017/2018
  • Danish green card2017 2018 requirements

Comments are closed.