Important Telephone Numbers Nepal


Important telephone numbers Nepal will help you to connect in the emergency. Many visitors of our site suggest us to accumulate all important telephone numbers Nepal. If you are somewhere in emergency these listed important telephone numbers Nepal will really helpful to connect you. Now find the listed important telephone numbers Nepal below.

Important Telephone Numbers Nepal

Police Station.

Name Telephone Number
Nepal Police Control Room 100
Nepal Police Emergency Number 4228435 & 4226853
Metropolitan Police (Kathmandu) 4261945 & 4261790
Metropolitan Police (Lalitpur) 5521207
Metropolitan Police (Bhaktapur) 6614821
Central Jail Guard Tripureshwor-Nepal 4253398 & 4253308
Dilli Bazar Khar Guard  Charkhal-Nepal 4414335
Interpol Section  Naxal-Nepal 4411210 &  4412602
Nakhu Jail Guard  Lalitpur-Nepal 5535381 &  5521112
Police Headquarter Exchange  Naxal-Nepal 4411210 & 4410088
Police Traffic Office  Ramshah Path-Nepal 4227348 & 4227351
Regional Police Unit Office  Hanumandhoka-Nepal 4262945, 4261360  &  4223011

 

Find the Important Telephone Numbers regarding Ambulance Services.

Ambulance Services.

Nepal Ambulance Services 102
Paropakar Ambulance Service Nepal 4260859
Lalitpur Redcross Ambulance Service Nepal 5545666
Bishal Bazar Ambulance Service New-Rod Kathmandu 4244121
Redcross Ambulance Service Nepal 4228094
Kathmandu Model Hospital Ambulance Service Bagbazar-Nepal 4240805 & 4240806
Lalitpur Municipality Ambulance Service Pulchowk-Nepal 5527003
Nepal Chamber Of Commerce Ambulance Service Nepal 4230213
Lions Club Of Kathmandu Ambulance Service Nepal 4472211
Shiva Shakti Yuba Sewa Ambulance Service Nepal 4478111

 

Important Telephone Numbers Nepal regarding Blood Transmission Service

Blood Transmission Services

Blood Transmission Service Kathmandu-Nepal 4229344  &  4225344

 

Important Telephone Numbers Nepal regarding Hospitals in Nepal.

Hospitals Nepal.

Name Telephone Number
Ayurved Hospital, Tundikhel-Nepal 4221119
Bhaktapur Hospital, Doodh Pati-Nepal 4221119  & 4223807
Bir Hospital Emergency, Tundikhel-Nepal 4226984 , 4221988 &  4223807
Birendra Police Hospital, Maharajgunj-Nepal 4412530  &  4412430
Birendra Army Hospital, Chhauni- Nepal 4271940  &  4271965
Central Jail Hospital, Nakkhu-Nepal 4212443  &  4215466
Community Hospital, Jorpati-Nepal 4470874
Eye Hospital, Tripureswor-Nepal 4250691
Homeopathic Hospital, Harihar Bhawan-Nepal 5522092
Infection Disease Hospital, Teku-Nepal 4211112  &  4211334
Kanti Children Hospital, Maharanjgunj-Nepal 4411134, 4411140 &  44111150
Kantipur Dental Hospital, Bansbari-Nepal 4371603
Maternity Hospital, Thapathali-Nepal 4253276
Mental Hospital, Lagankhel-Nepal 5521612  &  5521333
Patan Hospital, Lagankhel-Nepal 5522566, 5521048  & 5522266
Til Ganga Eye Hospital, Til Ganga-Nepal 4476575 & 4474937
TU Teaching Hospital, Maharanjgunj-Nepal 4412707, 4412808 & 4412505

 

Important Telephone Numbers Nepal regarding Funeral Vehicles.

Funeral Vehicles.

Name Telephone Number
Bir Hospital, Tundikhel-Nepal 4221119
Nepal Chamber of Commerce, Kantipath-Nepal 4222890  &   4230213
Marwadi Sewa Samati, Phasikeb-Nepal 4255540  &   4255740
Strongtsen Bhrikuti Samajik Tatha Sanskritik Uthan Sangh, Boudha-Nepal 4473166

 

International Flight Services.

International Flight Services, Kathmandu-Nepal 4470311  &   4472835

 

Night Taxi Service

Night Taxi Service, Dharmapath-Nepal 4244485  &   4224375

 

Importanat Telephone Numbers regarding Rescues.

Rescues.

Himalayan Rescue Association, Kathmandu-Nepal 4262746
Himalayan Rescue Dog Squad, Pokhara-Nepal 061-520374

 

Telecommunications.

Enquiry Service Nepal 197
STD & ISD Maintenance Service-Nepal 182
Ncell Service-Nepal 9005
Nepal Telecome Service-Nepal 1498
Complaint for Maintenance Service-Nepal 198
Domestic Trunk Service (Via Operator) 180
International Trunk Booking  Service(For only India Through Operator) 187
Overseas Trunk Booking Service (Via Operator) 186

 

Electricity Failure Kathmandu Area.

Baneshwor-Nepal 4471201
Chabahil-Nepal 4474164
Kirtipur-Nepal 4330428
Kuleshwor-Nepal 4272404
Maharajgunj-Nepal 4357219
Ratna Park-Nepal 4227061
Lagankhel-Nepal 5525618  &  5521365
Pulchowk-Nepal 5523061  &  5522043
Bhaktapur-Nepal 6610065
Thimi-Old 6610126
Thimi-New 6610065  &   6610319

Drinking Water Supply Services.

Kathmandu-Nepal 4255516
Balkumari-Nepal 5540739
Panipokhari-Nepal 4411184
Maharjgunj-Nepal 4412348
Gyaneshwor-Nepal 4414286
Kuriagaun-Nepal 4229188
Mahankalchaur-Nepal 4470335
Kirtipur Workshop-Nepal 4331148

 

Comments are closed.